Nominations

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Education, Culture and Employment Andy Norwegian Membre (esclave du Sud) 2021-01-19 2023-01-18 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Premières Nations du Dehcho
Education, Culture and Employment Violet Jumbo Alternate (esclave du Sud) 2021-01-19 2023-01-18 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Premières Nations du Dehcho
Education, Culture and Employment Vance Sanderson Membre (cri) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 2e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Nation des Métis des TNO
Education, Culture and Employment Mary Cardinal Alternate (cri) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 2e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Nation des Métis des TNO
Education, Culture and Employment Renie Koe Membre (gwich’in) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Conseil tribal gwich'in
Education, Culture and Employment Jacey Firth-Hagen Alternate (gwich’in) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Conseil tribal gwich'in
Education, Culture and Employment Emily Kudlak Membre (inuinnaqtun) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 4e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Joshua Oliktoak Alternate (inuinnaqtun) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 4e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Alice Chambers Membre (inuktitut) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Comité consultatif en inuktitut
Education, Culture and Employment Betty Elias Membre (inuvialuktun) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Holly Carpenter Alternate (inuvialuktun) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Cathy Mackeinzo Membre (esclave du Nord) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Le conseil
Education, Culture and Employment Betty Grandjambe Alternate (esclave du Nord) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Sahtu Secretariat Incorporated
Education, Culture and Employment Tammy Steinwand-Deschambeault Membre (tłı̨chǫ) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 2e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre d’amitié Rae-Edzo Première nation des Dénés Yellowknives
Education, Culture and Employment Julia Naedzo Alternate (tłı̨chǫ) 2020-08-10 2022-08-09 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre d’amitié Rae-Edzo Première nation des Dénés Yellowknives
Education, Culture and Employment Joshua Oliktoak Alternate (inuinnaqtun) 2018-03-15 2020-03-14 3e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Leonard Kenny Membre (esclave du Nord) 2018-03-15 2020-03-14 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Le conseil
Education, Culture and Employment Deanna Marie Jacobson Membre (inuvialuktun) 2018-03-15 2020-03-14 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Betty Elias Alternate (inuvialuktun) 2018-03-15 2020-03-14 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Bella T'Seleie Alternate (esclave du Nord) 2018-03-15 2020-03-14 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Sahtu Secretariat Incorporated
Education, Culture and Employment Emily Kudlak Membre (inuinnaqtun) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 3e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Jonas Landry Membre (esclave du Sud) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 2e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Premières Nations du Dehcho
Education, Culture and Employment Angie Lantz Membre (chipewyan) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Gouvernement du territoire d’Akaitcho
Education, Culture and Employment Vance Sanderson Membre (cri) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Nation des Métis des TNO
Education, Culture and Employment Eleanor Mitchell-Firth Membre (gwich’in) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Conseil tribal gwich'in
Education, Culture and Employment Tammy Steinwand-Deschambeault Membre (tłı̨chǫ) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre d’amitié Rae-Edzo Première nation des Dénés Yellowknives
Education, Culture and Employment Mary Rose Sundberg Alternate (chipewyan) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Gouvernement du territoire d’Akaitcho
Education, Culture and Employment Mary Cardinal Alternate (cri) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Nation des Métis des TNO
Education, Culture and Employment Karen Mitchell Alternate (gwich’in) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Conseil tribal gwich'in
Education, Culture and Employment Sarah Gargan Alternate (esclave du Sud) 2017-12-14 2019-12-13 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Premières Nations du Dehcho
Education, Culture and Employment Dora Grandjambe Membre (esclave du Nord) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 2e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Le conseil
Education, Culture and Employment Kyle Napier Membre (cri) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Nation des Métis des TNO
Education, Culture and Employment Lillian Greenland Membre (gwich’in) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Conseil tribal gwich'in
Education, Culture and Employment Beverly Amos Membre (inuvialuktun) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 3e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Wendy Mantla Membre (tłı̨chǫ) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre d’amitié Rae-Edzo Première nation des Dénés Yellowknives
Education, Culture and Employment Sarah Jerome Alternate (gwich’in) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Conseil tribal gwich'in
Education, Culture and Employment Albert Elias Alternate (inuvialuktun) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre des ressources culturelles inuvialuites Société régionale inuvialuite
Education, Culture and Employment Anne Orlias Alternate (esclave du Nord) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 2e term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Sahtu Secretariat Incorporated
Education, Culture and Employment Emma Amundson Alternate (esclave du Sud) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Premières Nations du Dehcho
Education, Culture and Employment Nora Wedzin Alternate (tłı̨chǫ) 2015-08-21 2017-08-20 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Centre d’amitié Rae-Edzo Première nation des Dénés Yellowknives
Education, Culture and Employment Bertha Catholique Alternate (chipewyan) 2013-10-03 2015-10-02 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Gouvernement du territoire d’Akaitcho
Education, Culture and Employment Jaysi (J.C.) Catholique Membre (chipewyan) 2013-10-03 2015-10-02 1er term le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Gouvernement du territoire d’Akaitcho
Education, Culture and Employment Vance Sanderson Alternate (cri) 2013-01-22 2014-12-12 n/a le commissaire en Conseil exécutif Nation des Métis des TNO