Nominations

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Lands Louie Azzolini Président (Mowhi) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2e term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Mike Vaydik Membre (Poste non régional) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2e term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Danny Bayha Membre (Sahtu) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2e term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Ian McCrae Alternate (Mowhi) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2e term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Mr. Robert Tanche Alternate (Poste non régional) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Mr. Harvey Pierrot Alternate (Sahtu) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Edwin Amos Membre (Inuvik ou la partie de la région désignée des Inuvialuits aux TNO) 2018-12-13 2020-02-25 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Louie Azzolini Président (Mowhi) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Elizabeth Wright Membre (Gwich’in ) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Mike Vaydik Membre (Poste non régional) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Danny Bayha Membre (Sahtu) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Ian McCrae Alternate (Mowhi) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres
Lands Vern Christensen Alternate (Poste non régional) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1er term Le ministre de l’Administration des terres