Nominations

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Delphine Pierrot Membre (Sahtu) 2021-06-04 2024-06-03 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Priscilla Lepine Membre (Slave Sud) 2021-02-26 2024-02-25 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Dorathy Alberta Membre (Sahtu) 2021-01-22 2021-06-03 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Denise McDonald Membre (Beaufort-Delta) 2020-09-14 2023-09-13 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Maureen Van Overliw Membre (Slave Nord) 2020-06-19 2021-06-26 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Violet Camsell-Blondin Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2020-04-13 2022-04-12 3e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Martina Norwegian Membre (Dehcho) 2020-04-13 2022-04-12 3e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Martina Norwegian Membre (Dehcho) 2019-06-01 2020-04-10 2e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Violet Camsell-Blondin Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2019-06-01 2020-03-30 2e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Andrea Steed Membre (Slave Sud) 2017-12-06 2020-12-05 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Catherine Mackeinzo-Taylor Membre (Sahtu) 2017-12-06 2020-12-05 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Rita Arey Membre (Beaufort-Delta) 2017-08-19 2020-08-18 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Arlene Hache Membre (Slave Nord) 2017-02-22 2020-02-21 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Jan Fullerton Membre (Slave Nord) 2016-08-01 2016-12-12 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Martina Norwegian Membre (Dehcho) 2016-06-01 2019-05-31 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Violet Camsell-Blondin Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2016-06-01 2019-05-31 1er term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Doris Camsell Membre (Slave Sud) 2014-12-06 2017-12-05 2e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Paulina Roche Membre (Sahtu) 2014-12-06 2017-12-05 2e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Georgina Jacobson-Masuzumi Membre (Beaufort-Delta) 2014-08-19 2017-08-18 2e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine
Tina Gargan Membre (Beaufort-Delta) 2012-12-07 2014-08-18 2e term Le ministre responsable de la Condition féminine