Nominations

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Lands Ron Wallace Membre (GTNO) 2019-06-02 2022-06-01 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Lands Bertha Norwegian Membre (Dehcho) 2018-05-24 2021-05-23 n/a Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Premières Nations du Dehcho
Lands Jim Edmondson Membre (Canada) 2017-12-15 2020-12-14 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Affaires autochtones et du Nord
Lands Kirby Marshall Membre (GTNO) 2017-11-21 2020-11-20 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Lands Yvonne Doolittle Membre (Sahtu) 2017-05-08 2020-05-07 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Sahtu Secretariat Inc.
Lands JoAnne Deneron Président 2017-03-29 2020-02-15 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord L’Office
Lands David Krutko Membre (Gwich'in) 2017-02-16 2020-02-15 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Conseil tribal des Gwich’in
Lands Allison (Sunny) Munroe Membre (Canada) 2017-01-11 2020-01-10 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Affaires autochtones et du Nord
Lands Joe Handley Membre (GTNO) 2016-06-02 2019-06-01 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Lands James Wah-Shee Membre (tłı̨chǫ) 2016-03-14 2019-03-13 3e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Gouvernement tłı̨chǫ
Lands John Curran Membre (Canada) 2015-07-23 2016-03-01 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Affaires autochtones et du Nord
Lands Bertha Norwegian Membre (Dehcho) 2014-10-28 2017-10-27 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Premières Nations du Dehcho
Lands Michael McLeod Membre (GTNO) 2013-07-19 2015-10-20 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Lands Richard Edjericon Président 2011-03-29 2014-03-28 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord L’Office
Lands Percy Hardisty Membre (Dehcho) 2011-03-25 2014-03-24 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Premières Nations du Dehcho
Lands Rachel Crapeau Membre (GTNO) 2010-07-20 2013-07-19 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Lands Danny Bayha Membre (Sahtu) 2009-11-10 2012-11-09 2e term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Sahtu Secretariat Inc.
Lands Fred Koe Membre (Gwich'in) 2008-03-17 2011-03-16 1er term Ministre des Affaires autochtones et du Nord Conseil tribal des Gwich’in