Nominations

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Dr. Hassan Adam Président 2019-05-26 2021-05-25 15e term Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux Association dentaire des Territoires du Nord-Ouest et du Nunavut
Health and Social Services Dr. James Tennant Membre 2019-03-30 2021-03-29 10e term Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux Association dentaire des Territoires du Nord-Ouest et du Nunavut
Health and Social Services Dr. Roger Armstrong Membre 2018-10-03 2020-10-02 8e term Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux Association dentaire des Territoires du Nord-Ouest et du Nunavut
Health and Social Services Dr. Hassan Adam Président 2017-05-26 2019-05-25 14e term Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux Association dentaire des Territoires du Nord-Ouest et du Nunavut
Health and Social Services Dr. James Tennant Membre 2017-03-30 2019-03-29 9e term Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux Association dentaire des Territoires du Nord-Ouest et du Nunavut
Health and Social Services Samantha VanGenne Membre (Registraire) 2010-08-20 n/a n/a Ministre de la Santé et des Services sociaux