Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Education, Culture and Employment Mr. Max Meinert Member (General Public Representative) 2019-08-22 2022-08-22 1st term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Dale Johnson Member (Employee Representative) 2018-07-16 2020-09-29 1st term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Carol Nychka Member (Employee Representative) 2018-07-16 2019-10-31 1st term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Brian Wood Member (Employee Representative) 2018-07-16 2019-10-31 1st term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Niels Konge Chair (Employer Representative) 2016-09-30 2019-09-29 2nd term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Mike Nolting Member (Employer Representative) 2016-09-30 2019-09-29 2nd term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Senad Mujcin Member (Employer Representative) 2016-09-30 2019-09-29 2nd term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment
Education, Culture and Employment Heidi Kane Member (General Public Representative) 2016-09-30 2017-09-29 1st term Minister of Education, Culture and Employment