Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Susan Ashton Member 2019-09-01 2021-08-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Laura Faryna Member 2019-09-01 2021-08-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Paul Parker Member 2019-09-01 2021-08-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Dan Marion Member 2019-09-01 2021-08-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Tanya Snowshoe Member 2019-09-01 2021-08-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Susan Ashton Member 2018-09-01 2019-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Paul Falvo Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Laura Faryna Member 2018-09-01 2019-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Sue McKinney Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Paul Parker Member 2018-09-01 2019-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Jacques Roberge Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Jane McCruden Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Doug Watson Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Peter Davis Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Lydia Bardak Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Shirley Kemeys Jones Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Jeannie Marie Jewell Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Dan Marion Member 2018-09-01 2019-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Grant Paziuk Member 2018-09-01 2020-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Tanya Snowshoe Member 2018-09-01 2019-08-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Glen Rutland Chair 2018-09-01 2019-05-06 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Mental Health Act