Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Cynthia Levy Member 2019-04-01 2021-03-31 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Douglas G. McNiven Member 2017-04-01 2019-03-31 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Colin Baile Chair 2017-04-01 2020-03-31 4th term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Cayley Thomas Member 2017-04-01 2020-03-31 4th term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Michael Chandler Vice-Chair (Iqaluit) 2016-10-01 2019-09-30 3rd term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Grant Paziuk Member 2014-04-01 2017-03-31 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission