Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services James Antoine Chair 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Gina Dolphus Member (Chair of Sahtu RWC) 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Ms. Nancy Trotter Member (Chair of Yellowknife RWC) 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Brian Willows Member (Chair of Hay River RWC) 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Ethel-Jean Gruben Member (Chair of Beaufort Delta RWC) 2018-08-01 2021-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Ruby Simba Member (Chair of Dehcho RWC) 2018-08-01 2021-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Patricia Schaefer Member (Chair of Fort Smith RWC) 2018-08-01 2021-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services James Antoine Chair 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Michael Maher Member (Chair of Hay River RWC) 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Gina Dolphus Member (Chair of Sahtu RWC) 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Elizabeth Biscaye Member (Chair of Yellowknife RWC) 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services
Health and Social Services Ted Blondin Member (Chair of Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency) 2016-04-19 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services