Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Environment and Natural Resources Rachel Crapeau Member (Canada) 2018-05-24 2021-05-23 n/a Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Environment and Natural Resources Joseph Mackenzie Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2018-01-03 2021-01-02 3rd term Tłı̨chǫ Government
Environment and Natural Resources Mason Mantla Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-06-16 2020-06-15 3rd term Tłı̨chǫ Government
Environment and Natural Resources Mike Nitsiza Member (GNWT) 2017-01-11 2020-01-10 2nd term Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada Government of the Northwest Territories
Environment and Natural Resources Violet Camsell-Blondin Chair 2016-02-15 2018-01-11 3rd term Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada Members of the Board
Environment and Natural Resources Rita Mueller Member (Canada) 2015-01-11 2018-01-10 3rd term Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada