Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Noella Kodzin Member 2017-10-30 2021-10-29 1st term Community Government of Wekweeti
Janita Etsemba Member 2017-10-11 2021-10-10 1st term Community Government of Behchoko
Alex Nitsiza Member 2017-08-14 2021-08-13 1st term Community Government of Whati
Ted Blondin Chair 2016-06-01 2018-05-31 3rd term Minister of Executive and Indigenous Affairs
Mary Adele Football Member 2016-02-05 2017-10-29 2nd term Community Government of Wekweeti
Henry Gon Member 2014-05-14 2018-05-13 1st term Community Government of Gameti
George Mackenzie Member 2014-04-17 2017-10-10 1st term Community Government of Behchoko
Ted Nitsiza Member 2013-10-28 2017-08-13 2nd term Community Government of Whati