Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Lands Louie Azzolini Chair (Mowhi) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2nd term Minister of Lands
Lands Mike Vaydik Member (Non-regional) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2nd term Minister of Lands
Lands Danny Bayha Member (Sahtu) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2nd term Minister of Lands
Lands Ian McCrae Alternate (Mowhi) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 2nd term Minister of Lands
Lands Mr. Robert Tanche Alternate (Non-Regional) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Mr. Harvey Pierrot Alternate (Sahtu) 2020-04-01 2025-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Edwin Amos Member (Inuvik or the NWT portion of the ISR) 2018-12-13 2020-02-25 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Louie Azzolini Chair (Mowhi) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Elizabeth Wright Member (Gwich'in) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Mike Vaydik Member (Non-regional) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Danny Bayha Member (Sahtu) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Ian McCrae Alternate (Mowhi) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands
Lands Vern Christensen Alternate (Non-Regional) 2015-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Minister of Lands