Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Rita Arey Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2022-05-11 2025-05-10 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Shelley Browne Member (North Slave region) 2022-01-24 2025-01-23 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Delphine Pierrot Member (Sahtu region) 2021-06-04 2024-06-03 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Priscilla Lepine Member (South Slave region) 2021-02-26 2024-02-25 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Dorathy Alberta Member (Sahtu region) 2021-01-22 2021-06-03 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Denise McDonald Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2020-09-14 2022-04-15 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Maureen Van Overliw Member (North Slave region) 2020-06-19 2021-06-26 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Violet Camsell-Blondin Member (Tlicho region) 2020-04-13 2022-04-12 3rd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Martina Norwegian Member (Dehcho region) 2020-04-13 2022-04-12 3rd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Martina Norwegian Member (Dehcho region) 2019-06-01 2020-04-10 2nd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Violet Camsell-Blondin Member (Tlicho region) 2019-06-01 2020-03-30 2nd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Andrea Steed Member (South Slave region) 2017-12-06 2020-12-05 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Catherine Mackeinzo-Taylor Member (Sahtu region) 2017-12-06 2020-12-05 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Rita Arey Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2017-08-19 2020-08-18 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Arlene Hache Member (North Slave region) 2017-02-22 2020-02-21 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Jan Fullerton Member (North Slave region) 2016-08-01 2016-12-12 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Martina Norwegian Member (Dehcho region) 2016-06-01 2019-05-31 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Violet Camsell-Blondin Member (Tlicho region) 2016-06-01 2019-05-31 1st term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Doris Camsell Member (South Slave region) 2014-12-06 2017-12-05 2nd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Paulina Roche Member (Sahtu region) 2014-12-06 2017-12-05 2nd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Georgina Jacobson-Masuzumi Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2014-08-19 2017-08-18 2nd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council
Tina Gargan Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2012-12-07 2014-08-18 2nd term Minister responsible for the Status of Women Council