Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Tina Gargan Vice-Chair 2019-08-05 2022-08-04 1st term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board
Myra Berrub Member 2019-05-30 2022-05-29 1st term Executive Council
Charlie Furlong Member 2018-01-31 2021-01-30 3rd term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board
Danny Yakelaya Member 2017-12-14 2020-12-13 1st term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board
Gordon Van Tighem Chair 2017-04-01 2021-03-31 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board
Sandra Jaque Vice-Chair 2017-04-01 2019-03-31 4th term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board
Tina Gargan Member 2016-08-06 2019-08-05 1st term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board
Lorraine Tremblay Member 2015-04-01 2016-09-30 1st term Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board