Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Justice David Gilday Chair 2019-09-13 2023-09-12 3rd term Commissioner in Executive Council Members of the Commisssion
Justice Peter Vician Member 2019-08-22 2023-08-21 1st term Commissioner in Executive Council Minister of Justice
Justice Gerald K. Avery Member 2019-08-22 2023-08-21 3rd term Commissioner in Executive Council Chief Judge
Justice David Gilday Chair 2015-02-01 2019-01-31 2nd term Commissioner in Executive Council Members of the Commisssion
Justice Gerald K. Avery Member 2014-08-24 2018-08-15 2nd term Commissioner in Executive Council Chief Judge
Justice Margaret Melhorn Member 2014-08-24 2018-08-15 2nd term Commissioner in Executive Council Minister of Justice