Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Martin Goldney Vice-Chair 2019-12-04 2021-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Rita Mueller Member 2019-12-04 2021-12-03 n/a Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Ms. Pamela Strand Member 2019-12-04 2021-12-03 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Dr. Joe Dragon Chair 2019-11-08 2022-11-07 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Mr. Sandy Kalgutkar Member 2019-09-19 2021-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Paul Guy Chair 2018-05-24 2019-11-07 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Mike Aumond Member 2018-05-24 2019-11-05 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Martin Goldney Member 2018-05-24 2021-05-24 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Sylvia Haener Member 2018-05-24 2021-05-24 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Willard Hagen Member 2018-05-24 2019-09-18 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
David Stewart Member 2018-05-24 2019-11-07 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Mike Aumond Vice-Chair 2018-05-24 2019-11-05 n/a Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Willard Hagen Member 2017-09-01 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Mike Aumond Vice-Chair 2017-05-24 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Paul Guy Chair 2016-05-24 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Martin Goldney Member 2016-05-24 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Sylvia Haener Member 2016-05-24 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Russ Neudorf Member 2016-05-24 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
David Stewart Member 2016-05-24 2018-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
David Tucker Chair 2016-02-01 2016-05-23 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Louise Dundas Mathews Member 2016-01-15 2016-05-23 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Jack VanCamp Vice-Chair 2015-11-22 2016-05-23 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Eric Menicoche Member 2015-09-08 2016-05-23 5th term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
Joseph Mackenzie Member 2014-04-01 2016-05-23 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation
James McDonald Member 2013-06-01 2016-05-23 1st term Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Power Corporation