Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Chair 2021-04-01 2024-03-31 6th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment John Penner Member 2021-04-01 2024-03-31 7th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Bruce Ramage Member 2021-04-01 2024-03-31 9th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Glen Wallington Member 2021-04-01 2024-03-31 7th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Member 2021-04-01 2024-03-31 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Chair 2020-04-22 2021-03-31 5th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment John Penner Member 2020-04-22 2021-03-31 6th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Bruce Ramage Member 2020-04-22 2021-03-31 8th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Glen Wallington Member 2020-04-22 2021-03-31 6th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Member 2020-04-22 2021-03-31 n/a Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Chair 2019-04-01 2020-03-31 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment John Penner Member 2019-04-01 2020-03-31 5th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Bruce Ramage Member 2019-04-01 2020-03-31 7th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Glen Wallington Member 2019-04-01 2020-03-31 5th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment John Penner Member 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Bruce Ramage Member 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 7th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Glen Wallington Member 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Chair 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 3rd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Roy Fabian Member 2017-01-16 2019-01-15 5th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Michael Wallington Chair 2015-07-01 2018-03-31 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Glen Wallington Member 2015-04-01 2018-03-31 3rd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Bruce Ramage Member 2015-04-01 2018-03-31 6th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment John Penner Member 2015-04-01 2018-03-31 3rd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Kevin Wallington Member 2015-04-01 2018-03-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment