Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Industry, Tourism and Investment Marie-Soleil Lacoursiere Member 2024-02-01 2027-01-31 3rd term
Industry, Tourism and Investment Misty Ireland Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Brad Mapes Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Rosalind Mercredi Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Gregory Merrithew Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Patrick Scott Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Soham Srimani Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Garth L. Wallbridge Member 2024-02-01 2026-01-31 1st term
Industry, Tourism and Investment Matthew Bannister Vice-Chair 2023-08-01 2024-01-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Ayanna Ferdinand-Catlyn Member 2023-08-01 2024-01-31 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Matthew Bannister Member 2023-08-01 2023-08-02 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Marie-Soleil Lacoursiere Member 2023-08-01 2024-01-31 2nd term
Industry, Tourism and Investment Lloyd Jones Member 2021-08-01 2024-07-31 3rd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Matthew Bannister Member 2021-08-01 2023-07-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Ayanna Ferdinand-Catlyn Member 2021-08-01 2023-07-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Marie-Soleil Lacoursiere Member 2021-08-01 2023-07-31 1st term
Industry, Tourism and Investment Onosen Adebo Member 2021-08-01 2023-07-31 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denny Rodgers Chair 2020-10-15 2022-10-14 3rd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Mr. Charles Furlong Member 2020-10-10 2022-10-09 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Donne Lee Demarcke Member 2020-08-28 2020-12-01 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Andy Wong Vice-Chair 2020-08-28 2021-06-18 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Lloyd Jones Member 2020-07-01 2021-07-31 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment David Connelly Member 2020-07-01 2021-06-30 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Janet Toner Member 2020-07-01 2021-06-30 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Kenny Ruptash Member 2020-07-01 2024-07-31 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denny Rodgers Chair 2019-10-15 2020-10-14 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Charlie Furlong Member 2019-10-10 2020-06-30 5th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Donna Jungkind Vice-Chair 2019-08-28 2020-08-27 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denny Rodgers Chair 2019-07-01 2019-10-14 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment David Connelly Member 2019-07-01 2020-06-30 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Lloyd Jones Member 2019-07-01 2020-06-30 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Janet Toner Member 2019-07-01 2020-06-30 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Darrell Beaulieu Chair 2019-04-01 2019-06-30 8th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denise Yuhas Vice-Chair 2019-04-01 2019-06-30 8th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denny Rodgers Member 2018-10-15 2019-06-30 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Charlie Furlong Member 2018-10-10 2019-10-09 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Mr. Charles Furlong Member 2018-10-10 2019-10-09 1st term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Andy Wong Member 2018-06-19 2020-08-27 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Darrell Beaulieu Chair 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 7th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment JoAnne Deneron Member 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denise Yuhas Vice-Chair 2018-04-01 2019-03-31 7th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Denny Rodgers Member 2015-10-15 2019-06-30 4th term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Gwen Robak Member 2015-08-25 2018-08-24 3rd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment
Industry, Tourism and Investment Ruby Simba Member 2013-11-05 2016-11-04 2nd term Minister of Industry, Tourism and Investment