Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Kenny Ruptash Member (Owner Representative) 2023-07-05 2026-07-04 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Norman Ladouceur Member (Other) 2021-02-18 2024-02-17 2nd term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Timothy Sewell Member (Other) 2021-02-18 2024-02-17 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Lex Lovatt Member (Worker Representative) 2021-02-18 2023-05-09 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Phillip Lewis Member (Worker Representative) 2021-02-18 2024-02-17 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Delbert Hausauer Member (Chief Inspector) 2018-09-25 n/a n/a Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Fred Bailey Member (Chief Inspector) 2015-06-15 2018-09-24 n/a Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Patrick Tymchatyin Chair (Worker representative) 2014-09-01 2018-08-31 3rd term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Floyd Collins Member (Worker Representative) 2014-09-01 2018-08-31 3rd term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Ryan Barber Member (Worker Representative) 2014-09-01 2018-08-31 3rd term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Mike Lowing Member (Owner Representative) 2014-09-01 2018-08-31 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Dave Power Member (Owner Representative) 2014-09-01 2018-08-31 3rd term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Norman Ladouceur Member (Owner Representative) 2014-09-01 2018-08-31 1st term Minister Responsible for the Workers’ Safety and Compensation Commission