Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Finance June Tobin Member 2019-08-06 2022-08-05 1st term Minister of Finance
Finance Linda Martin Member 2018-10-02 2021-10-01 2nd term Minister of Finance
Finance Wayne Smith Member 2018-09-28 2021-09-27 6th term Minister of Finance
Finance Heather Bourassa Member 2018-09-14 2021-09-13 2nd term Minister of Finance
Finance Adelle Guigon Vice-Chair 2018-07-09 2021-07-08 2nd term Minister of Finance
Finance Sandra Aitken Chair 2017-12-15 2020-12-14 1st term Minister of Finance
Finance Michael Hansen Member 2015-09-15 2018-09-14 1st term Minister of Finance
Finance Colin Baile Chair 2014-06-07 2017-06-06 2nd term Minister of Finance