Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Justice Alana Mero Member (Beaufort Delta representative) 2020-03-02 2020-09-01 3rd term Minister of Justice
Justice Roberta (Bobbi) Hamilton Member (South Slave representative) 2020-02-09 2020-08-08 4th term Minister of Justice
Justice Giselle Marion Member (North Slave representative) 2020-02-09 2020-08-08 4th term Minister of Justice
Justice Paul Falvo Member (Law Society representative) 2018-11-23 2021-11-22 1st term Minister of Justice Law Society of the Northwest Territories
Justice Caroline Wawzonek Member (Law Society representative) 2018-04-15 2018-11-22 2nd term Minister of Justice Law Society of the Northwest Territories
Justice Mark Aitken Member (Public Service representative) 2017-12-13 2020-12-12 3rd term Minister of Justice
Justice Alana Mero Member (Beaufort Delta representative) 2017-03-02 2020-03-01 2nd term Minister of Justice
Justice Roberta (Bobbi) Hamilton Member (South Slave representative) 2017-02-09 2020-02-08 3rd term Minister of Justice
Justice Giselle Marion Member (North Slave representative) 2017-02-09 2020-02-08 3rd term Minister of Justice