Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Justice The Hon. Garth Malakoe Member 2019-02-07 2023-02-07 1st term Commissioner in Executive Council
Justice Shirley Lamalice Member 2019-02-07 2023-02-07 4th term Commissioner in Executive Council
Justice Danny Yakelaya Member 2019-02-07 2023-02-07 4th term Commissioner in Executive Council
Justice Stephen Lacey Member (Justice of the Peace) 2016-04-01 2020-03-31 1st term Commissioner in Executive Council
Justice The Hon. Chief Judge Christine Gagnon Chair (Chief Judge) 2014-09-18 n/a n/a Ex-Officio