Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Environment and Natural Resources Erik Allain Member (Canada) 2018-01-17 2021-01-16 2nd term Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Environment and Natural Resources Stanley Adjuk Member (Nunavut) 2017-11-02 2022-11-01 1st term Nunavut
Environment and Natural Resources Ernie Bussidor Alternate (Manitoba) 2017-11-02 2022-11-01 1st term Manitoba
Environment and Natural Resources Rob Harmer Alternate (Nunavut) 2017-11-01 2022-10-31 1st term Government of Nunavut
Environment and Natural Resources Allicia Kelly Member (NWT) 2016-05-19 2021-05-18 2nd term Minister of Environment and Natural Resources
Environment and Natural Resources Ron Fatt Member (NWT) 2016-02-18 2021-03-17 1st term Minister of Environment and Natural Resources Lutsel K'e Dene First Nation
Environment and Natural Resources Richard Aksawnee Alternate (Nunavut) 2015-11-01 2020-10-31 1st term Nunavut
Environment and Natural Resources Ron Robillard Member (Saskatchewan) 2015-01-01 2020-01-01 1st term Saskatchewan
Environment and Natural Resources Alain Grenier Alternate (Canada) 2014-05-08 2017-05-07 1st term Minister of Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Environment and Natural Resources Daryll Hedman Vice-Chair (Manitoba) 2014-03-02 2019-05-01 3rd term Government of Manitoba
Environment and Natural Resources Geoff Bussidor Member (Manitoba) 2014-03-02 n/a 1st term Manitoba
Environment and Natural Resources Adam Nalge Alternate (Manitoba) 2014-03-02 2019-03-01 1st term Manitoba
Environment and Natural Resources Vicki Trim Alternate (Manitoba) 2014-03-02 2019-03-01 1st term Government of Manitoba
Environment and Natural Resources Napoleon Denechezhe Member (Manitoba) 2014-01-01 2019-05-01 1st term Manitoba
Environment and Natural Resources Joe Martin Alternate (Saskatchewan) 2014-01-01 2019-01-01 1st term Saskatchewan
Environment and Natural Resources Louis Josie Alternate (Saskatchewan) 2014-01-01 2019-01-01 1st term Saskatchewan
Environment and Natural Resources Chuck Lees Alternate (Saskatchewan) 2014-01-01 2019-01-01 1st term Saskatchewan
Environment and Natural Resources Bruno Croft Alternate (NWT) 2013-08-22 2018-08-21 1st term Minister of Environment and Natural Resources
Environment and Natural Resources Earl Evans Chair (NWT) 2013-03-14 2018-03-13 3rd term Minister of Environment and Natural Resources Métis Nation of the Northwest Territories
Environment and Natural Resources Ken Hudson Alternate (NWT) 2013-03-14 2018-03-13 2nd term Minister of Environment and Natural Resources Metis Nation of the Northwest Territories
Environment and Natural Resources Alex Ishalook Member (Nunavut) 2013-01-01 2017-11-01 1st term Nunavut
Environment and Natural Resources Dennis Larocque Member (Saskatchewan) 2006-01-01 n/a 2nd term Saskatchewan
Environment and Natural Resources Mitch Campbell Member (Nunavut) 1999-01-02 n/a 3rd term Nunavut
Environment and Natural Resources Tim Trottier Vice-Chair (Saskatchewan) 1983-01-01 n/a 7th term Government of Saskatchewan