Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Dr. Hassan Adam Chair 2019-05-26 2021-05-25 15th term Minister of Health and Social Services Northwest Territories/Nunavut Dental Association
Health and Social Services Dr. James Tennant Member 2019-03-30 2021-03-29 10th term Minister of Health and Social Services Northwest Territories/Nunavut Dental Association
Health and Social Services Dr. Roger Armstrong Member 2018-10-03 2020-10-02 8th term Minister of Health and Social Services Northwest Territories/Nunavut Dental Association
Health and Social Services Dr. Hassan Adam Chair 2017-05-26 2019-05-25 14th term Minister of Health and Social Services Northwest Territories/Nunavut Dental Association
Health and Social Services Dr. James Tennant Member 2017-03-30 2019-03-29 9th term Minister of Health and Social Services Northwest Territories/Nunavut Dental Association
Health and Social Services Samantha VanGenne Member (Registrar) 2010-08-20 n/a n/a Minister of Health and Social Services