Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Gina Dolphus Chair 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Deline Got’ine Government
Health and Social Services Andrea Modeste Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Deline First Nation
Health and Social Services Alphonsine McNeely Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services NWT Seniors Society; Cassien Edgi Health Centre
Health and Social Services Irene Kodakin Member 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Previous SHSSA member
Health and Social Services Brenda T'Seleie Member 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous SHSSA
Health and Social Services Theresa Etchinelle Member 2017-10-20 2020-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Tulita Dene Band
Health and Social Services Sandy J. Whiteman Member 2017-08-04 2020-08-03 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Self-nominated
Health and Social Services Gina Dolphus Chair 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Deline Got’ine Government
Health and Social Services Brenda T'Seleie Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous SHSSA member
Health and Social Services Irene Kodakin Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous SHSSA
Health and Social Services Alphonsine McNeely Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services NWT Seniors Society; Cassien Edgi Health Centre
Health and Social Services Andrea Modeste Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Deline First Nation