Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Linda Mabbitt Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Fort Smith Metis Council
Health and Social Services Patricia Schaefer Chair 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Previous FSHSSA member
Health and Social Services Gloria Villebrun Member 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Previous FSHSSA member
Health and Social Services Kevin Campbell Member 2018-01-26 2020-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous FSHSSA member
Health and Social Services Lloyd Jones Member 2018-01-26 2020-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Constituent Assistant for MLA Thebacha
Health and Social Services Janelle Minute Member 2017-10-20 2020-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Salt River First Nation
Health and Social Services Patricia Schaefer Chair 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous FSHSSA member
Health and Social Services Alie (Al) Dumont Member 2016-08-01 2017-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous FSHSSA member
Health and Social Services Debbie Hansen Member 2016-08-01 2017-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Constituent Assistant for MLA Thebacha
Health and Social Services Linda Mabbitt Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Fort Smith Metis Council
Health and Social Services Gloria Villebrun Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Previous FSHSSA member
Health and Social Services Peter Daniels Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Salt River First Nation