Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Brenda Jumbo Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services MLA/Sambaa Ke First Nation
Health and Social Services Janna Deneron Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services MLA
Health and Social Services Ruby Simba Chair 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Dehcho First Nations
Health and Social Services Raymond Michaud Member 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Self-nominated
Health and Social Services Hilda Sabourin Member 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Fort Simpson Métis Local
Health and Social Services Trish Landry Member 2017-10-20 2020-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Self-nominated
Health and Social Services Muaz Hassan Member 2017-10-20 2020-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Village of Fort Simpson
Health and Social Services Ruby Simba Chair 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Dehcho First Nations
Health and Social Services Hilda Sabourin Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Self-nominated
Health and Social Services Raymond Michaud Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Fort Simpson Métis Local
Health and Social Services Hilda Tsetso Member 2016-08-01 2017-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Self-nominated
Health and Social Services Brenda Jumbo Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services MLA/Sambaa Ke First Nation
Health and Social Services Janna Deneron Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services MLA
Health and Social Services Margaret Thom Member 2016-08-01 2017-06-22 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Village of Fort Simpson