Appointments

Select the board from the dropdown menu below to show a list of appointees.

Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Department Appointee Role Term Start Term Expiry Number of Terms Appointed By Nominating Authority
Health and Social Services Donna Keogak Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
Health and Social Services Debbie Greenland Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Gwich'in Tribal Council
Health and Social Services Debbie Ruben Member 2019-08-01 2022-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Resolution Health Support Program
Health and Social Services Ms. Diane Gordon Member 2018-09-07 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Gwich'in Tribal Council
Health and Social Services Ethel-Jean Gruben Chair 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
Health and Social Services Annie Goose Member 2018-08-01 2021-08-01 n/a Minister of Health and Social Services Hamlet of Ulukhaktok
Health and Social Services Vince Teddy Member 2017-10-20 2020-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Hamlet of Tuktoyaktuk
Health and Social Services Denise McDonald Member 2017-08-04 2020-08-03 2nd term Minister of Health and Social Services Self-nominated
Health and Social Services Ethel-Jean Gruben Chair 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
Health and Social Services Annie Goose Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Hamlet of Ulukhaktok
Health and Social Services Ellen Smith Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Resolution Health Support Program
Health and Social Services Donna Keogak Member 2016-08-01 2019-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Inuvialuit Regional Corporation
Health and Social Services Donald F. Gillis Member 2016-08-01 2017-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Hamlet of Tuktoyaktuk
Health and Social Services Eileen M. Koe Member 2016-08-01 2018-07-31 1st term Minister of Health and Social Services Gwich'in Tribal Council