colour_block_gnwt.jpg

All Appointments

View Full Table
  Download CSV
Board Appointee Role Term Expiry Term Start
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Annie Goose Member 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Raymond Michaud Member 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Hilda Sabourin Member 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Gloria Villebrun Member 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Jeanna Graham Member 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Irene Kodakin Member 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Brenda T'Seleie Member (SSI) 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Ethel-Jean Gruben Chair 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Ruby Simba Chair 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Patricia Schaefer Chair 2021-08-01 2018-08-01
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Andy Wong Member 2021-06-18 2018-06-19
Sahtu Land and Water Board Larry Wallace Chair 2021-05-31 2018-06-01
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Bertha Norwegian Member (Dehcho) 2021-05-23 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Mike Aumond Member 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Martin Goldney Member 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Sylvia Haener Member 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Willard Hagen Member 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Wek'eezhii Land and Water Board Rachel Crapeau Member (Canada) 2021-05-23 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) David Stewart Member 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Paul Guy Chair 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Mike Aumond Vice-Chair 2021-05-24 2018-05-24
Victims Assistance Committee Gladys MacPherson Member 2021-05-08 2018-05-08
Legal Aid Commission of the Northwest Territories Caroline Wawzonek Member (Law Society representative) 2021-04-14 2018-04-15
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Edward Erasmus Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2023-04-12 2018-04-13
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Christopher Football Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2023-04-12 2018-04-13
Northwest Territories Arts Council Deborah Stipdonk Member (Dehcho) 2020-04-04 2018-04-05
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Karen Lajoie Member (Law Society) 2021-03-31 2018-04-01
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Jill Andrews Member (Law Society) 2021-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board JoAnne Deneron Member 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board John Penner Member 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Glen Wallington Member 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Bruce Ramage Member 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Darrell Beaulieu Chair 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Michael Wallington Chair 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Denise Yuhas Vice-Chair 2019-03-31 2018-04-01
Safety Advisory Committee Elijah Kaernerk Member (Worker Representative) 2021-03-27 2018-03-28
Safety Advisory Committee Clarence Synard Member (Employer Representative) 2021-03-27 2018-03-28
Safety Advisory Committee Deborah O'Connell Member (Employer Representative) 2021-03-27 2018-03-28
Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board Bob Simpson Chair 2021-03-27 2018-03-28
Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board Grant Gowans Member (GTC) 2021-03-18 2018-03-19
Official Languages Board Deanna Marie Jacobson Member (Inuvialuktun) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Official Languages Board Leonard Kenny Member (North Slavey) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Leonard Kenny Member (North Slavey) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Deanna Marie Jacobson Member (Inuvialuktun) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Official Languages Board Joshua Oliktoak Alternate (Inuinnaqtun) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Official Languages Board Betty Elias Alternate (Inuvialuktun) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Official Languages Board Bella T'Seleie Alternate (North Slavey) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Joshua Oliktoak Alternate (Inuinnaqtun) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Betty Elias Alternate (Inuvialuktun) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Bella T'Seleie Alternate (North Slavey) 2020-03-14 2018-03-15
Gwich'in Land and Water Board Elizabeth Wright Chair 2021-03-11 2018-03-12
Medical Registration Committee Dr. Theresa Farrell Chair 2019-06-06 2018-03-08
Gwich'in Land and Water Board Gerald Kisoun Member (Canada) 2021-03-01 2018-03-02
Gwich'in Land and Water Board Nigit'stil Norbert Member (GTC) 2021-03-01 2018-03-02
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Florence Catholique Member (Akaitcho) 2021-03-01 2018-03-02
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Jim Umpherson Member (Canada) 2021-03-01 2018-03-02
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Bob Overvold Member (Canada) 2021-03-01 2018-03-02
Agricultural Products Marketing Council John Colford Member 2021-02-27 2018-02-28
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Brittany Scott Chair 2021-02-27 2018-02-28
International Porcupine Caribou Board Dr. Brett Elkin Member (Canada member) 2023-02-19 2018-02-20
International Porcupine Caribou Board Bruce MacDonald Chair (Canada member) 2023-02-19 2018-02-20
Medical Registration Committee Dr. Pauweliena Laureijs Member 2020-02-15 2018-02-16
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Heather Bourassa Chair 2021-02-15 2018-02-16
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Karen Clyde Member (Yukon Gov) 2023-02-11 2018-02-12
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Ryan Peterson Alternate (Tr'ondek Hwech'in) 2023-02-11 2018-02-12
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Ian Robertson Member (Yukon) 2021-02-07 2018-02-08
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Sam Bullock Member (GTC) 2023-02-05 2018-02-06
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Charlie Snowshoe Alternate (GTC) 2023-02-05 2018-02-06
Inuvialuit Water Board Richard Binder Member (IRC) 2021-01-30 2018-01-31
Public Utilities Board Charlie Furlong Member 2021-01-30 2018-01-31
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Kevin Campbell Member 2020-07-31 2018-01-26
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Lloyd Jones Member 2020-07-31 2018-01-26
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Erik Allain Member (Canada) 2021-01-16 2018-01-17
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) John Donihee Chair 2021-01-16 2018-01-17
International Porcupine Caribou Board Joe Titlichi Member (Canada member) 2021-09-29 2018-01-15
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Courtney Chetwynd Member (Post-Secondary Student) 2020-01-02 2018-01-03
Wek'eezhii Land and Water Board Joseph Mackenzie Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2021-01-02 2018-01-03
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Stindar Lal Chair (Canada) 2020-12-19 2017-12-20
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Suzanne Carriere Member (GNWT) 2022-12-18 2017-12-19
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Dawn Tremblay Member 2021-09-30 2017-12-18
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Michael Auge Member 2021-09-30 2017-12-18
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Henry Kruse Member 2021-09-30 2017-12-18
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Peter Houweling Chair 2021-09-30 2017-12-18
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Jim Edmondson Member (Canada) 2020-12-14 2017-12-15
Liquor Licensing Board Sandra Aitken Chair 2020-12-14 2017-12-15
Official Languages Board Vance Sanderson Member (Cree) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Angie Lantz Member (Chipewyan) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Eleanor Mitchell-Firth Member (Gwich'in) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Emily Kudlak Member (Inuinnaqtun) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Tammy Steinwand-Deschambeault Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Jonas Landry Member (South Slavey) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Richard Létourneau Member (French) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Angie Lantz Member (Chipewyan) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Vance Sanderson Member (Cree) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Eleanor Mitchell-Firth Member (Gwich'in) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Emily Kudlak Member (Inuinnaqtun) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Jonas Landry Member (South Slavey) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Tammy Steinwand-Deschambeault Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Public Utilities Board Danny Yakelaya Member 2020-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Mary Cardinal Alternate (Cree) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Mary Rose Sundberg Alternate (Chipewyan) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Karen Mitchell Alternate (Gwich'in) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Sarah Gargan Alternate (South Slavey) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Official Languages Board Jean de Dieu Tuyishime Alternate (French) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Mary Rose Sundberg Alternate (Chipewyan) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Mary Cardinal Alternate (Cree) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Karen Mitchell Alternate (Gwich'in) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Sarah Gargan Alternate (South Slavey) 2019-12-13 2017-12-14
Legal Aid Commission of the Northwest Territories Mark Aitken Member (Public Service representative) 2020-12-12 2017-12-13
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Andrea Steed Member (South Slave region) 2020-12-05 2017-12-06
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Catherine Mackeinzo-Taylor Member (Sahtu region) 2020-12-05 2017-12-06
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Sam Gargan Member (Dehcho) 2020-11-29 2017-11-30
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Sarah Jerome Alternate (Gwich'in) 2022-11-17 2017-11-28
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Marjorie Hansen Member (IRC) 2020-12-31 2017-11-22
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Kirby Marshall Member (GNWT) 2020-11-20 2017-11-21
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Stephanie Irlbacher-Fox Member (Canada) 2022-11-05 2017-11-06
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Stanley Adjuk Member (Nunavut) 2022-11-01 2017-11-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Ernie Bussidor Alternate (Manitoba) 2022-11-01 2017-11-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Rob Harmer Alternate (Nunavut) 2022-10-31 2017-11-01
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Kirby Meister Alternate (Yukon Gov) 2022-10-31 2017-11-01
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Noella Kodzin Member 2021-10-29 2017-10-30
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Vince Teddy Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Trish Landry Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Muaz Hassan Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Janelle Minute Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Violet Fabian Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Tracey Hoff Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Theresa Etchinelle Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Marie Speakman Member 2020-07-31 2017-10-20
Northwest Territories Review Board Dr. Gordon Mowat Member (Psychiatrist) 2022-10-18 2017-10-19
Inuvialuit Water Board Roger Connelly Chair 2020-10-17 2017-10-18
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Janita Etsemba Member 2021-10-10 2017-10-11
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Charlie Furlong Member 2018-10-09 2017-10-10
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council Janet Brewster Member (Nunavut Worker representative) 2020-09-26 2017-09-27
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Roland Kikoak Member (IGC) 2020-09-30 2017-09-22
Porcupine Caribou Management Board William (Billy) Storr Member (Inuvialuit) 2020-09-30 2017-09-22
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Charles Pokiak Alternate (Inuvialuit) 2020-09-30 2017-09-22
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Nora Golubevaite Member 2020-08-31 2017-09-01
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Lloyd Jones Member 2020-08-31 2017-09-01
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Willard Hagen Member 2018-05-23 2017-09-01
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Alyssa Holland Chair 2018-02-27 2017-09-01
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council Rachel Mokohoniuk Member (NWT Worker representative) 2020-08-23 2017-08-24
Sahtu Land and Water Board Violet Doolittle Member (Canada) 2020-08-22 2017-08-23
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Rita Arey Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2020-08-18 2017-08-19
Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board Arthur Boutilier Member (Canada) 2020-08-14 2017-08-15
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Kimberly Fairman Member (Canada) 2020-08-13 2017-08-14
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Edna Tobac Member (GNWT) 2020-08-13 2017-08-14
Territorial Board of Revision John Soderberg Member 2018-08-13 2017-08-14
Territorial Board of Revision Linda Cockney Member 2018-08-13 2017-08-14
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Alex Nitsiza Member 2021-08-13 2017-08-14
Territorial Board of Revision Harry Cassie Member 2018-08-13 2017-08-14
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) David Livingstone Chair 2020-08-13 2017-08-14
Territorial Board of Revision Tom Forbes Chair 2018-08-13 2017-08-14
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Denise McDonald Member 2020-08-03 2017-08-04
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Julie Trennert Member 2020-08-03 2017-08-04
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Sandy J. Whiteman Member 2020-08-03 2017-08-04
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Emily Saunders Member 2020-08-03 2017-08-04
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Karen Hamre Member 2020-08-03 2017-08-04
Victims Assistance Committee Bridget Larocque Chair 2020-08-02 2017-08-03
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Norman Snowshoe Alternate (GNWT) N/A 2017-08-03
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council Joseph Ohokannoak Member (Nunavut Public Interest representative) 2020-07-16 2017-07-17
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Edward Chocolate Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2022-07-04 2017-07-05
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges Danny Yakelaya Member 2021-06-28 2017-06-29
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges Shirley Lamalice Member 2021-06-28 2017-06-29
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges Anthony (Tony) Whitford Alternate 2021-06-28 2017-06-29
Wek'eezhii Land and Water Board Mason Mantla Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2020-06-15 2017-06-16
Medical Registration Committee Dr. Don Giovanetto Alternate 2019-06-06 2017-06-07
Aurora College Board of Governors Denny Rodgers Public Administrator N/A 2017-06-05
Dental Registration Committee Dr. Hassan Adam Chair 2019-05-25 2017-05-26
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Mike Aumond Vice-Chair 2018-05-23 2017-05-24
Northwest Territories Arts Council Mr. Dana Cross Member (South Slave) 2019-05-17 2017-05-18
Mackenzie River Basin Board Corrine Porter Member (Aboriginal Member - YT) N/A 2017-05-12
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Grant Gowans Member (GTC) 2022-05-11 2017-05-12
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Yvonne Doolittle Member (Sahtu) 2020-05-07 2017-05-08
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Norman Snowshoe Alternate (GNWT) 2022-05-06 2017-05-07
Inuvialuit Water Board Louis Covello Alternate (Canada) 2020-05-06 2017-05-07
Northwest Territories Arts Council Peggy Jay Chair (Beaufort Delta) 2019-05-02 2017-05-02
Northwest Territories Arts Council Patti-Kay Hamilton Member (South Slave) 2017-04-19 2017-04-13
Northwest Territories Arts Council Azure Degrow Member (North Slave) 2019-04-12 2017-04-13
Northwest Territories Arts Council Mason Mantla Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2019-04-12 2017-04-13
Northwest Territories Arts Council Viviane Edgi-Manuel Member (Sahtu) 2019-04-12 2017-04-13
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Margaret Begg Member (GTC) 2022-04-11 2017-04-12
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Jimmy Dillon Alternate (SSI) 2022-04-11 2017-04-12
Workers' Compensation Appeals Tribunal Cayley Thomas Member 2020-03-31 2017-04-01
Workers' Compensation Appeals Tribunal Douglas G. McNiven Member 2019-03-31 2017-04-01
Public Utilities Board Gordon Van Tighem Chair 2021-03-31 2017-04-01
Workers' Compensation Appeals Tribunal Colin Baile Chair 2020-03-31 2017-04-01
Public Utilities Board Sandra Jaque Vice-Chair 2019-03-31 2017-04-01
Dental Registration Committee Dr. James Tennant Member 2019-03-29 2017-03-30
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board JoAnne Deneron Chair 2020-02-15 2017-03-29
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Arlene Hache Member 2019-03-26 2017-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Nick Leeson Member 2019-03-26 2017-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Clarence Wood Member 2019-03-26 2017-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Georgina Jacobson-Masuzumi Member 2019-03-26 2017-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Grant Paziuk Chair 2019-03-26 2017-03-27
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Mavis Cli-Michaud Chair 2020-03-23 2017-03-24
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Camilia Zoe-Chocolate Member (GNWT) 2020-03-21 2017-03-22
Legal Aid Commission of the Northwest Territories Alana Mero Member (Beaufort Delta representative) 2020-03-01 2017-03-02
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Phillip Kaye Member (Gwich'in) 2021-03-01 2017-03-01
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Arlene Hache Member (North Slave region) 2020-02-21 2017-02-22
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board David Krutko Member (Gwich'in) 2020-02-15 2017-02-16
Legal Aid Commission of the Northwest Territories Giselle Marion Member (North Slave representative) 2020-02-08 2017-02-09
Legal Aid Commission of the Northwest Territories Roberta (Bobbi) Hamilton Chair (South Slave representative) 2020-02-08 2017-02-09
Mackenzie River Basin Board Celine Davis Alternate (BC) N/A 2017-01-30
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Arlene DeBastien Member (GTC) 2022-01-24 2017-01-25
Victims Assistance Committee Margaret Mercredi Member 2020-01-18 2017-01-19
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Roy Fabian Member 2019-01-15 2017-01-16
Northwest Territories Review Board Dr. David Bruce Smith Member (Psychologist) 2022-01-12 2017-01-13
Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board Ian McLeod Member (GTC) 2020-01-11 2017-01-12
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Allison (Sunny) Munroe Member (Canada) 2020-01-10 2017-01-11
Wek'eezhii Land and Water Board Mike Nitsiza Member (GNWT) 2020-01-10 2017-01-11
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Violet Camsell-Blondin Chair 2017-03-23 2016-12-13
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Jacqueline Clarke Alternate (NaCho Nyak DÜn First Nation) 2021-12-08 2016-12-08
Aurora College Board of Governors William Koe Member (Elder Representative and Member at Large) 2017-06-05 2016-12-01
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Brenda Gauthier Member 2018-11-30 2016-12-01
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Clarence Wood Member 2018-11-30 2016-12-01
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Darren Moorman Member 2018-11-30 2016-12-01
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Moses Hernandez Member (Post-Secondary Student) 2017-08-01 2016-12-01
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Nick Leeson Chair 2018-11-30 2016-12-01
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Charlie Jeremick'ca Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2021-11-25 2016-11-26
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council Arlene Hansen Member (Employer representative) 2019-11-07 2016-11-08
Gwich'in Land and Water Board Margaret Nazon Member (GNWT) 2019-10-30 2016-10-31
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Catherine Cockney Member (GNWT) 2019-10-30 2016-10-31
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Bruce MacDonald Member (Canada) 2017-10-30 2016-10-31
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Jozef Carnogursky Member (GNWT) 2021-10-04 2016-10-05
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Tracy Davison Alternate (GNWT) 2021-10-04 2016-10-05
Dental Registration Committee Dr. Roger Armstrong Member 2018-10-02 2016-10-03
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Crystal Lennie Member (IGC) 2019-09-30 2016-10-01
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Ray Ruben Member (IGC) 2019-09-30 2016-10-01
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Shannon O'Hara Member (IGC) 2019-09-30 2016-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Bradley Carpenter Member (Inuvialuit) 2018-09-30 2016-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Charles Gruben Member (Inuvialuit) 2018-09-30 2016-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Charles Pokiak Member (Inuvialuit) 2019-09-30 2016-10-01
Workers' Compensation Appeals Tribunal Michael Chandler Vice-Chair (Iqaluit) 2019-09-30 2016-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Jody Illasiak Alternate (Inuvialuit) 2018-09-30 2016-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) John Lucas, Jr. Alternate (Inuvialuit) 2018-09-30 2016-10-01
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Mike Nolting Member (Employer Representative) 2019-09-29 2016-09-30
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Senad Mujcin Member (Employer Representative) 2019-09-29 2016-09-30
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Rod Sunderland Member (Employee Representative) 2018-09-29 2016-09-30
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Delbert Manuel Member (Employee Representative) 2017-09-29 2016-09-30
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Gordon Fraser Member (Employee Representative) 2018-01-20 2016-09-30
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Heidi Kane Member (General Public Representative) 2017-09-29 2016-09-30
Apprenticeship, Trade and Occupation Certification Board Niels Konge Chair (Employer Representative) 2019-09-29 2016-09-30
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Joe Titlichi Chair 2021-09-29 2016-09-30
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Dakota Erutse Member (SSI) 2019-09-27 2016-09-28
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Keith Hickling Alternate (GNWT) 2021-09-08 2016-09-09
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Alice McCulley Member (Tr'ondek Hwech'in) 2021-08-29 2016-08-30
Aurora College Board of Governors William Kellet Member (Yellowknife) 2017-06-05 2016-08-29
Medical Registration Committee Dr. Bing Guthrie Member 2018-08-29 2016-08-29
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Larry Carpenter Chair (GNWT) 2021-08-22 2016-08-23
Public Utilities Board Tina Gargan Member 2019-08-05 2016-08-06
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Bengt Pettersson Member (Yukon) 2019-08-04 2016-08-05
Sahtu Land and Water Board Philippe di Pizzo Member (GNWT) 2019-08-03 2016-08-04
Mackenzie River Basin Board Carmen de la Chevrotière Alternate (Alberta) N/A 2016-08-03
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Ethel-Jean Gruben Member (Chair of Beaufort Delta RWC) 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Ruby Simba Member (Chair of Dehcho RWC) 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Patricia Schaefer Member (Chair of Fort Smith RWC) 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Michael Maher Member (Chair of Hay River RWC) 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Gina Dolphus Member (Chair of Sahtu RWC) 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Elizabeth Biscaye Member (Chair of Yellowknife RWC) 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Annie Goose Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Ellen Smith Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Donna Keogak Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Donald F. Gillis Member 2017-07-31 2016-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Eileen M. Koe Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Hilda Sabourin Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Raymond Michaud Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Hilda Tsetso Member 2017-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Brenda Jumbo Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Janna Deneron Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Margaret Thom Member 2017-06-22 2016-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Alie (Al) Dumont Member 2017-07-31 2016-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Debbie Hansen Member 2017-07-31 2016-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Linda Mabbitt Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Gloria Villebrun Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Peter Daniels Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Jane Groenewegen Member 2017-04-06 2016-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Wendy Ross Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Dinah Carnogursky Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Jeanna Graham Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Pat Martel Member 2016-11-18 2016-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Brenda T'Seleie Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Irene Kodakin Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Alphonsine McNeely Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Andrea Modeste Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Gregory Littlefair Member 2017-07-31 2016-08-01
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Carole Robinson Member 2018-01-31 2016-08-01
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Shirley Tsetta Member 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Brandie Miersch Member 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
International Porcupine Caribou Board Christine Cleghorn Member (Canada member) 2021-03-31 2016-08-01
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Jan Fullerton Member (North Slave region) 2016-12-12 2016-08-01
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council James Antoine Chair 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Beaufort Delta Regional Wellness Council Ethel-Jean Gruben Chair 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Dehcho Regional Wellness Council Ruby Simba Chair 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Fort Smith Regional Wellness Council Patricia Schaefer Chair 2018-07-31 2016-08-01
Hay River Regional Wellness Council Michael Maher Chair 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Sahtu Regional Wellness Council Gina Dolphus Chair 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Yellowknife Regional Wellness Council Elizabeth Biscaye Chair 2019-07-31 2016-08-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Teressa Laforest Member (Canada) N/A 2016-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Susan Ross Alternate (Saskatchewan) N/A 2016-07-01
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Richard Hardy Member (SSI) 2019-06-15 2016-06-16
Medical Registration Committee Patricia Winter Member (Lay Member) 2018-06-10 2016-06-11
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Dr. Hassan Adam Member 2019-06-08 2016-06-09
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Paul Andrew Member 2019-06-08 2016-06-09
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Dr. Raymond Case Member 2019-06-08 2016-06-09
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Rose Lamouelle Member 2019-06-08 2016-06-09
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Joe Handley Member (GNWT) 2019-06-01 2016-06-02
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Steven Buyck Member (NaCho Nyak DÜn First Nation) 2021-04-30 2016-06-01
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Martina Norwegian Member (Dehcho region) 2019-05-31 2016-06-01
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Ted Blondin Chair 2018-05-31 2016-06-01
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Violet Camsell-Blondin President (Tlicho region) 2019-05-31 2016-06-01
Aurora College Board of Governors Bambi Amos Member (Staff Representative) 2017-06-05 2016-05-29
Aurora College Board of Governors Shania Clark Member (Student Representative) 2017-05-25 2016-05-26
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Martin Goldney Member 2018-05-23 2016-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Sylvia Haener Member 2018-05-23 2016-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Russ Neudorf Member 2018-05-23 2016-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) David Stewart Member 2018-05-23 2016-05-24
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Paul Guy Chair 2018-05-23 2016-05-24
Aurora College Board of Governors Celine Zoe Member (North Slave) 2017-06-05 2016-05-19
Aurora College Board of Governors Delphine Pierrot Member (Sahtu) 2016-06-28 2016-05-19
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Allicia Kelly Member (NWT) 2021-05-18 2016-05-19
Natural Resources Conservation Trust Fund Board of Trustees Lawrence Lewis Member 2018-05-12 2016-05-13
Natural Resources Conservation Trust Fund Board of Trustees Roger Wah-Shee Member 2018-05-12 2016-05-13
Natural Resources Conservation Trust Fund Board of Trustees Stephen Charlie Member 2018-05-12 2016-05-13
Natural Resources Conservation Trust Fund Board of Trustees Fred Mandeville Chair 2018-05-12 2016-05-13
Northwest Territories Health and Social Services Leadership Council Ted Blondin Member (Chair of Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency) 2018-07-31 2016-04-19
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges Andrew Fox Member (Law Society) 2020-04-18 2016-04-19
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Hal Frost Member (Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation) 2021-04-14 2016-04-14
Justices of the Peace Review Council Stephen Lacey Member (Justice of the Peace) 2020-03-31 2016-04-01
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Nicole McCutchen Member (Yukon Gov) 2018-02-11 2016-04-01
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council John (Jack) Rowe Member (NWT Employer representative) 2019-03-31 2016-04-01
International Porcupine Caribou Board Mitch Ellis Chair (USA member*) 2021-03-31 2016-04-01
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council David Tucker Chair 2019-03-31 2016-04-01
Gwich'in Land and Water Board Elizabeth Wright Member (GTC) 2018-03-11 2016-03-22
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Albert Ruben, Sr. Member (GNWT) 2019-03-21 2016-03-22
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board James Wah-Shee Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2019-03-13 2016-03-14
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Ron Fatt Member (NWT) 2021-03-17 2016-02-18
Sahtu Arbitration Panel Jennifer Duncan Member 2021-02-17 2016-02-18
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Grant Pryznyk Chair 2021-02-17 2016-02-18
Sahtu Land and Water Board George Barnaby Member (SSI) 2019-02-16 2016-02-17
Wek'eezhii Land and Water Board Violet Camsell-Blondin Chair 2018-01-11 2016-02-15
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council Eberhard (Abe) Theil Member (NWT Public Interest representative) 2019-02-13 2016-02-14
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Mary Adele Football Member 2017-10-29 2016-02-05
Northwest Territories Arts Council D'Arcy Moses Member (Dehcho) 2018-01-31 2016-02-01
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) David Tucker Chair 2016-05-23 2016-02-01
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Louise Dundas Mathews Member 2016-05-23 2016-01-15
Inuvialuit Water Board Elizabeth Arey Member (GNWT) 2019-01-12 2016-01-13
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Steven Matthews Member (GNWT) 2021-01-10 2016-01-11
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Jack VanCamp Vice-Chair 2016-05-23 2015-11-22
Safety Advisory Committee Bert Hausauer Chair (Chief Safety Officer) N/A 2015-11-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Richard Aksawnee Alternate (Nunavut) 2020-10-31 2015-11-01
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Denny Rodgers Member 2018-10-14 2015-10-15
Liquor Licensing Board Linda Martin Member 2018-10-01 2015-10-02
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Serge Lamarche Member (Yukon) 2018-09-30 2015-10-01
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Ethel-Jean Gruben Member (IGC) 2018-09-30 2015-10-01
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Gerald Inglangasuk Member (IGC) 2018-09-30 2015-10-01
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee The Hon. Christine Gagnon Chair N/A 2015-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Paul Voudrach Alternate (Inuvialuit) 2017-09-30 2015-10-01
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Andrew Robinson Member 2019-09-30 2015-09-30
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Olivia Lee Member 2019-09-30 2015-09-30
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Sara Brown Member 2019-09-30 2015-09-30
Waste Reduction and Recovery Advisory Committee Shelagh Kerr Member 2019-09-30 2015-09-30
Liquor Licensing Board Wayne Smith Member 2018-09-27 2015-09-28
Liquor Licensing Board Michael Hansen Member 2018-09-14 2015-09-15
Liquor Licensing Board Heather Bourassa Member 2018-09-13 2015-09-14
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Eric Menicoche Member 2016-05-23 2015-09-08
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Eric Reed Member (Canada) N/A 2015-09-01
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Gwen Robak Member 2018-08-24 2015-08-25
Official Languages Board Beverly Amos Member (Inuvialuktun) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Kyle Napier Member (Cree) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Mary Ross Member (Gwich'in) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Theresa Etchinelle Member (North Slavey) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Dora Grandjambe Member (North Slavey) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Kyle Napier Member (Cree) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Lillian Greenland Member (Gwich'in) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Beverly Amos Member (Inuvialuktun) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Wendy Mantla Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aurora College Board of Governors Lynn Buckley Member (South Slave) 2017-02-22 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Sarah Jerome Alternate (Gwich'in) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Albert Elias Alternate (Inuvialuktun) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Jane Modeste Alternate (North Slavey) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Lucy Lafferty Alternate (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Official Languages Board Emma Amundson Alternate (South Slavey) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Sarah Jerome Alternate (Gwich'in) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Albert Elias Alternate (Inuvialuktun) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Anne Orlias Alternate (North Slavey) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Emma Amundson Alternate (South Slavey) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Nora Wedzin Alternate (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-08-20 2015-08-21
Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board Fanny Greenland Member (GNWT) 2018-07-29 2015-07-30
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board John Curran Member (Canada) 2016-03-01 2015-07-23
Environmental Studies Management Board Andrew Applejohn Chair (GNWT ENR) 2018-07-24 2015-07-15
Liquor Licensing Board Adelle Guigon Vice-Chair 2018-07-07 2015-07-08
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Kevin Todd Member 2017-08-31 2015-07-03
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Sonya Saunders Member 2017-08-31 2015-07-03
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Tom Colosimo Member 2017-08-31 2015-07-03
Agricultural Products Marketing Council Kelly Kaylo Chair 2017-08-31 2015-07-03
Mackenzie River Basin Board Dr. Erin Kelly Member (NWT) N/A 2015-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Leon Andrew Member (Aboriginal Member - NT) N/A 2015-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Mohan Denetto Member (Canada) N/A 2015-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Cheryl Baraniecki Chair (Canada) N/A 2015-07-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Michael Wallington Chair 2018-03-31 2015-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Jennifer O'Neill Alternate (Canada) N/A 2015-07-01
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Eddie Taylor Alternate (Tr'ondek Hwech'in) 2018-02-11 2015-06-29
Assessment Appeal Tribunal Jim B. White Member 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Assessment Appeal Tribunal Gregory Littlefair Member 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Assessment Appeal Tribunal Jeremy Walsh Member 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Assessment Appeal Tribunal Lloyd Henderson Member 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Environmental Studies Management Board Menzie McEachern Member (GNWT ITI) 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Environmental Studies Management Board Dr. Raymond Case Member (General Public) 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Environmental Studies Management Board Scott Gedak Member (Oil & Gas industry) 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Territorial Board of Revision Tom Forbes Member 2016-05-02 2015-06-25
Assessment Appeal Tribunal Gerard K. Phillips Chair 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Environmental Studies Management Board Ken Hansen Vice-Chair (Oil & Gas industry) 2018-06-24 2015-06-25
Inuvialuit Water Board Mark Cleveland Member (GNWT) 2018-06-19 2015-06-20
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Andy Wong Member 2018-06-18 2015-06-19
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Jeff Walker Member (GNWT) 2020-06-17 2015-06-18
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Leonard Kenny Member (SSI) 2017-04-20 2015-06-18
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Michael Neyelle Chair 2020-06-17 2015-06-18
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Michael Svoboda Alternate (Canada) 2020-06-18 2015-06-18
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Fred Bailey Member (Chief Inspector) N/A 2015-06-15
Mining Industry Advisory Board Darrell Beaulieu Member 2016-05-28 2015-05-29
Mining Industry Advisory Board Don Bubar Member 2016-05-28 2015-05-29
Mining Industry Advisory Board John Kearney Member 2016-05-28 2015-05-29
Mining Industry Advisory Board Leni Keough Member 2016-05-28 2015-05-29
Mining Industry Advisory Board Rod Brown Member 2016-05-28 2015-05-29
Mining Industry Advisory Board Brendan Bell Chair 2016-05-28 2015-05-29
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Neil Gower Member (Canada) 2018-05-27 2015-05-28
Victims Assistance Committee Gladys MacPherson Member 2018-05-07 2015-05-08
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Ian McDonald Member (Canada) 2020-05-04 2015-05-04
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges The Hon. Justice L.A. Charbonneau Chair (Senior Judge of the Supreme Court) N/A 2015-05-01
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Camilla Rabisca Alternate (SSI) 2020-04-29 2015-04-30
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Lena Selamio Member (IRC) 2018-04-22 2015-04-22
Safety Advisory Committee Richard Morland Member (Employer Representative) 2016-07-14 2015-04-20
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Michael Hansen Member (Law Society) 2018-03-31 2015-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Glen Wallington Member 2018-03-31 2015-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Bruce Ramage Member 2018-03-31 2015-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board John Penner Member 2018-03-31 2015-04-01
Northwest Territories Egg Producers Board Kevin Wallington Member 2018-03-31 2015-04-01
Public Utilities Board Lorraine Tremblay Member 2016-09-30 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Elizabeth Wright Member (Gwich'in) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Darrell Christie Member (Inuvik or the NWT portion of the ISR) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Mike Vaydik Member (Non-regional) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Danny Bayha Member (Sahtu) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Louie Azzolini Chair (Mowhi) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges Margot Engley Alternate (Law Society) 2019-03-31 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Ian McCrae Alternate (Mowhi) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
NWT Surface Rights Board Vern Christensen Alternate (Non-Regional) 2020-03-31 2015-04-01
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Paul Parker Member 2017-03-26 2015-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Gregory Kelly Member 2017-03-26 2015-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Ron Schaefer Member 2017-03-26 2015-03-27
Northwest Territories Social Assistance Appeal Board Richard Daitch Chair 2017-03-26 2015-03-27
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee Emerald Murphy Member (Law Society) 2018-03-31 2015-03-23
Northwest Territories Review Board Susan Ashton Member (Registered Nurse) 2020-02-24 2015-02-25
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board George Barnaby Member (SSI) 2020-02-04 2015-02-05
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Sarah Jerome Alternate (GTC) 2020-02-04 2015-02-05
Northwest Territories Arts Council Winnie Cadieux Member (South Slave) 2017-01-31 2015-02-01
Northwest Territories Arts Council Ben Nind Member (North Slave) 2017-01-31 2015-02-01
Northwest Territories Arts Council James Wedzin Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-01-31 2015-02-01
Northwest Territories Judicial Remuneration Commission David Gilday Chair 2019-01-31 2015-02-01
Aurora College Board of Governors Mary Beckett Member (Beaufort Delta) 2017-06-05 2015-01-23
Wek'eezhii Land and Water Board Rita Mueller Member (Canada) 2018-01-10 2015-01-11
Gwich'in Land and Water Board Paul Sullivan Chair 2018-01-10 2015-01-11
Northwest Territories Review Board Cayley Thomas Member 2020-01-04 2015-01-05
Northwest Territories Review Board Glenn Tait Chair 2020-01-04 2015-01-05
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Ron Robillard Member (Saskatchewan) 2020-01-01 2015-01-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Robert Jenkins Alternate (NWT) N/A 2015-01-01
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Archie Wetrade Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-12-23 2014-12-24
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Jonas Lafferty Member (Tłı̨chǫ) 2017-12-23 2014-12-24
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Bruce Chambers Member (Yukon) 2017-12-21 2014-12-22
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Doris Camsell Member (South Slave region) 2017-12-05 2014-12-06
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Paulina Roche Member (Sahtu region) 2017-12-05 2014-12-06
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Bertha Norwegian Member (Dehcho) 2017-10-27 2014-10-28
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Herbert Felix Member (IGC) 2017-09-21 2014-10-01
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges The Hon. Chief Judge Christine Gagnon Member (Chief Judge) N/A 2014-09-18
Justices of the Peace Review Council The Hon. Chief Judge Christine Gagnon Chair (Chief Judge) N/A 2014-09-18
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Paul Parker Member 2016-09-14 2014-09-15
Student Financial Assistance Appeal Board Gregory Kelly Chair 2016-09-14 2014-09-15
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Floyd Collins Member (Worker Representative) 2018-08-31 2014-09-01
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Ryan Barber Member (Worker Representative) 2018-08-31 2014-09-01
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Mike Lowing Member (Owner Representative) 2018-08-31 2014-09-01
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Dave Power Member (Owner Representative) 2018-08-31 2014-09-01
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Norman Ladouceur Member (Owner Representative) 2018-08-31 2014-09-01
Mine Occupational Health and Safety Legislation Committee Patrick Tymchatyin Chair (Worker representative) 2018-08-31 2014-09-01
Northwest Territories Judicial Remuneration Commission Gerald K. Avery Member 2018-08-15 2014-08-24
Northwest Territories Judicial Remuneration Commission Margaret Melhorn Member 2018-08-15 2014-08-24
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Georgina Jacobson-Masuzumi Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2017-08-18 2014-08-19
Mackenzie River Basin Board Sharon Peter Member (Aboriginal Member - YT) 2017-05-11 2014-08-18
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Danny Bayha Member (GNWT) 2017-07-28 2014-07-29
Gwich'in Land and Water Board William Koe Member (GTC) 2017-06-24 2014-06-25
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Doug Doan Member (Canada) 2019-06-12 2014-06-13
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Jack R. Williams Member (GNWT) 2017-06-12 2014-06-13
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Gloria Iatridis Vice-Chair (Canada) 2017-06-12 2014-06-13
Liquor Licensing Board Colin Baile Chair 2017-06-06 2014-06-07
Aurora College Board of Governors Kathy Tsetso Chair (Dehcho) 2017-05-28 2014-05-29
Sahtu Land and Water Board Judi Tutcho Member (SSI) 2017-05-27 2014-05-28
Sahtu Arbitration Panel Richard M. Hill Chair 2016-07-21 2014-05-26
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Henry Gon Member 2018-05-13 2014-05-14
Workers' Safety and Compensation Commission Governance Council Robert Gabuna Member (Nunavut Public Interest representative) 2017-05-13 2014-05-14
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Kenneth (Burt) Hunt Member (Canada) 2019-05-08 2014-05-09
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Mavis Cli-Michaud Member (Dehcho) 2017-03-24 2014-05-08
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Alain Grenier Alternate (Canada) 2017-05-07 2014-05-08
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency George Mackenzie Member 2017-10-10 2014-04-17
Justices of the Peace Review Council The Hon. Judge Bernadette Schmaltz Member 2018-04-12 2014-04-13
Justices of the Peace Review Council Shirley Lamalice Member 2018-04-12 2014-04-13
Justices of the Peace Review Council Danny Yakelaya Member 2018-04-12 2014-04-13
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Lesley Allen Member (Canada) 2016-05-01 2014-04-10
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Ronald Allen Alternate (Canada) 2019-04-09 2014-04-10
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Patrick Bobinski Alternate (Canada) 2017-08-01 2014-04-10
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) Joseph Mackenzie Member 2016-05-23 2014-04-01
Workers' Compensation Appeals Tribunal Grant Paziuk Member 2017-03-31 2014-04-01
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Frank McKay Member (GNWT) 2017-03-20 2014-03-21
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Rudy Cockney Member (Canada) 2017-03-16 2014-03-17
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Geoff Bussidor Member (Manitoba) N/A 2014-03-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Daryll Hedman Vice-Chair (Manitoba) 2019-05-01 2014-03-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Adam Nalge Alternate (Manitoba) 2019-03-01 2014-03-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Vicki Trim Alternate (Manitoba) 2019-03-01 2014-03-02
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Napoleon Denechezhe Member (Manitoba) 2019-05-01 2014-01-01
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Joe Martin Alternate (Saskatchewan) 2019-01-01 2014-01-01
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Louis Josie Alternate (Saskatchewan) 2019-01-01 2014-01-01
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Chuck Lees Alternate (Saskatchewan) 2019-01-01 2014-01-01
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Floyd Adlem Member (Canada) 2016-12-12 2013-12-13
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Willard Hagen Chair 2015-10-01 2013-11-30
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Bobbie Jo Greenland Member (GTC) 2016-09-13 2013-11-07
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Eugene Pascal Chair 2018-11-06 2013-11-07
Northwest Territories Business Development and Investment Corporation Board Ruby Simba Member 2016-11-04 2013-11-05
Tłı̨chǫ Community Services Agency Ted Nitsiza Member 2017-08-13 2013-10-28
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) John Ondrack Chair 2016-10-18 2013-10-19
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Jon Pierce Chair 2016-10-10 2013-10-11
Official Languages Board Jaysi (J.C.) Catholique Member (Chipewyan) 2015-10-02 2013-10-03
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Jaysi (J.C.) Catholique Member (Chipewyan) 2015-10-02 2013-10-03
Official Languages Board Bertha Catholique Alternate (Chipewyan) 2015-10-02 2013-10-03
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Bertha Catholique Alternate (Chipewyan) 2015-10-02 2013-10-03
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Calvin Pokiak Member (IGC) 2016-09-30 2013-10-01
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Evelyn Storr Member (IGC) 2016-09-30 2013-10-01
Porcupine Caribou Management Board David Frost Member (Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation) 2016-04-01 2013-09-17
Porcupine Caribou Management Board William Josie Alternate (Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation) 2018-09-17 2013-09-17
Gwich'in Land Use Planning Board Eliza Greenland Member (GTC) 2016-09-12 2013-09-13
Sahtu Arbitration Panel James Davis Member 2018-09-12 2013-09-13
Sahtu Arbitration Panel Karen Snowshoe Member 2018-09-12 2013-09-13
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Marsha Branigan Member (GNWT) 2018-09-12 2013-09-12
International Porcupine Caribou Board Dan Lindsey Member (Canada member) 2016-07-31 2013-08-29
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Bruno Croft Alternate (NWT) 2018-08-21 2013-08-22
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Art Christiansen Member (Tr'ondek Hwech'in) 2016-03-31 2013-07-22
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Michael McLeod Member (GNWT) 2015-10-20 2013-07-19
Northwest Territories Power Corporation (Board of Directors) James McDonald Member 2016-05-23 2013-06-01
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Collin Bayha Member (SSI) 2016-05-12 2013-05-13
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Joanna Wilson Alternate (GNWT) N/A 2013-04-23
Inuvialuit Water Board Louis Covello Member (Canada) 2016-04-07 2013-04-08
Victims Assistance Committee Florence Barnaby Member 2016-03-31 2013-04-01
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Earl Evans Chair (NWT) 2018-03-13 2013-03-14
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Ken Hudson Alternate (NWT) 2018-03-13 2013-03-14
Aboriginal Languages Revitalization Board Vance Sanderson Alternate (Cree) 2014-12-12 2013-01-22
International Porcupine Caribou Board Lynda Yonge Member (Canada member) 2017-02-01 2013-01-16
International Porcupine Caribou Board Barry Smith Chair (Canada member) 2018-01-15 2013-01-16
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Alex Ishalook Member (Nunavut) 2017-11-01 2013-01-01
Status of Women Council of the Northwest Territories Tina Gargan Member (Beaufort Delta region) 2014-08-18 2012-12-07
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) John Ryder Member (Yukon) 2015-11-05 2012-11-06
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Cayley Thomas Member (Canada) 2015-04-01 2012-10-17
Wek'eezhii Renewable Resources Board Grant Pryznyk Member (Canada) 2015-10-02 2012-10-03
Northwest Territories Review Board Grant Paziuk Member 2017-08-23 2012-08-24
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel George Hungerford Chair (GTC) 2017-05-27 2012-03-28
Mackenzie Valley Land and Water Board Elizabeth Biscaye Member (Akaitcho) 2015-03-26 2012-03-27
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel David Krutko Member (GTC) 2017-01-24 2012-03-13
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Lois Edge Member (GTC) 2017-03-12 2012-03-13
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Grant Paziuk Vice-Chair (GTC) 2017-03-12 2012-03-13
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Wilbert Firth Member (Gwich'in) 2017-02-21 2012-02-22
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Darby Blake Alternate (Gwich'in) 2017-02-21 2012-02-22
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Joshua Oliktoak Member (IRC) 2015-12-31 2012-01-01
Safety Advisory Committee Sonja Boucher Member (Worker Representative) 2015-12-31 2012-01-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Vanessa Charlwood Alternate (Canada) N/A 2012-01-01
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Michael Neyelle Alternate (SSI) 2015-06-18 2011-12-15
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Jozef Carnogursky Alternate (GNWT) 2016-10-04 2011-12-14
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Johnnie Charlie Member (GTC) 2016-10-19 2011-10-20
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Cindy Allen Alternate (GTC) 2016-10-19 2011-10-20
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Paul Latour Alternate (Canada) 2016-10-19 2011-10-20
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Richard Edjericon Chair 2014-03-28 2011-03-29
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Percy Hardisty Member (Dehcho) 2014-03-24 2011-03-25
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Deborah Hanly Member (GNWT) 2016-03-23 2011-03-24
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Johnnie Lennie Member (Canada) 2014-03-16 2011-03-17
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel David McCann Member (GNWT) 2016-02-23 2011-02-24
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Laurel McDonald Member (SSI) 2014-04-01 2010-12-09
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Stephen Charlie Alternate (GNWT) 2017-08-02 2010-12-01
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Elizabeth Snider Chair 2013-10-10 2010-10-09
Gwich'in Arbitration Panel Anton Melnyk Member (Canada) 2015-10-06 2010-10-07
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Lawrence Amos Member (IGC) 2013-09-30 2010-10-01
Sahtu Land and Water Board Walter Bayha Member (SSI) 2013-09-12 2010-09-13
Dental Registration Committee Samantha VanGenne Member (Registrar) N/A 2010-08-20
Medical Registration Committee Samantha VanGenne Member (Registrar) N/A 2010-08-20
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Rachel Crapeau Member (GNWT) 2013-07-19 2010-07-20
Porcupine Caribou Management Board Stephen Charlie Alternate (GNWT) 2015-07-12 2010-07-13
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Keith Hickling Member (GNWT) 2015-05-13 2010-05-14
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Jeff Walker Alternate (GNWT) 2015-05-13 2010-05-14
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Walter Bayha Chair 2013-09-11 2010-04-22
Northwest Territories Review Board Katherine Peterson Chair 2015-01-04 2010-01-05
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Eugene Pascal Alternate (GTC) 2013-11-06 2010-01-01
Sahtu Land and Water Board Philippe di Pizzo Member (GNWT) 2012-11-24 2009-11-25
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Danny Bayha Member (Sahtu) 2012-11-09 2009-11-10
Judicial Council for Territorial Judges The Hon. Chief Justice Catherine Fraser Member (Judge of the Court of Appeal) N/A 2009-01-01
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Joel Ingram Alternate (Canada) 2013-11-18 2008-11-19
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Roland Kikoak Member (IGC) 2015-09-30 2008-10-01
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Robert Gau Member (GNWT) N/A 2008-09-01
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Patrick Bobinski Member (Canada) 2013-04-10 2008-04-11
Mackenzie Valley Environmental Impact Review Board Fred Koe Member (Gwich'in) 2011-03-16 2008-03-17
Wildlife Management Advisory Council (NWT) Marsha Branigan Member (GNWT) N/A 2008-03-01
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Daniel Topolinski Member (Canada) 2013-01-28 2008-01-29
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board George Low Alternate (Canada) 2013-01-28 2008-01-29
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Gordon Zealand Alternate (Canada) 2013-01-28 2008-01-29
Environmental Impact Review Board (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Tom Butters Member (Canada) 2011-01-01 2008-01-02
Sahtu Land Use Planning Board Judith Wright-Bird Chair 2011-01-01 2008-01-02
Environmental Impact Screening Committee (Inuvialuit Settlement Region) Fred McFarland Chair 2010-03-20 2007-03-21
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Robert Kelly Alternate (SSI) 2011-11-29 2006-11-30
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Dennis Larocque Member (Saskatchewan) N/A 2006-01-01
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Paul Latour Member (Canada) 2010-07-22 2005-07-23
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Robert Alexie, Sr. Member (GTC) 2010-06-15 2005-06-16
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board Paul Latour Member (Canada) 2010-05-10 2005-05-11
Judicial Appointments Advisory Committee The Hon. Bernadette Schmaltz Member N/A 2005-01-01
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Mitch Campbell Member (Nunavut) N/A 1999-01-02
Mackenzie River Basin Board Lynn Kriwoken Member (British Columbia) N/A 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Vera Nicholson Member (Aboriginal Member - BC) N/A 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Cleo Reece Member (Aboriginal Member - AB) 2017-05-12 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board John Fahlman Member (Saskatchewan) N/A 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Joseph Tsannie Member (Aboriginal Member - SK) N/A 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Heather Jirousek Member (Yukon) N/A 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Mike Renouf Alternate (Canada) N/A 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Pieter Bekker Alternate (BC) 2017-01-29 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Tim Toth Alternate (Alberta) 2016-08-01 1997-07-01
Mackenzie River Basin Board Brian Yee Member (Alberta) N/A 1995-07-01
Gwich'in Renewable Resources Board Robert Charlie Chair 2010-09-09 1994-09-01
Beverly and Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board Tim Trottier Vice-Chair (Saskatchewan) N/A 1983-01-01
International Porcupine Caribou Board Douglas Vincent-Lang Member (USA member*) N/A 1000-01-01
International Porcupine Caribou Board Edward Rexford Member (USA member*) N/A 1000-01-01
International Porcupine Caribou Board Edward Frank Member (USA member*) N/A 1000-01-01
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Tom Huffaker Member (Industry*) N/A 1000-01-01
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board David Pryce Member (Industry*) N/A 1000-01-01
Inuvialuit Arbitration Board Nick Schultz Member (Industry*) N/A 1000-01-01
International Porcupine Caribou Board Geoffrey Haskett Chair (USA member*) 1000-12-31 1000-01-01
Total: 636 entries